Menu Close

2021-22 Graduation and Paul Graves Myserson Award Presentation

PROGRAM

Massachusetts Institute for Psychoanalysis
Saturday, June 4, 2022

WELCOME

Joyce Klein

Joyce Klein

Recognition of Graduates of the Postgraduate Fellowship Program

BOSTON:
Rohit Abraham, Carly Bobinsky, Emerson Fang, David Greenleaf, Daniel Handelman, Jennifer Hui, Liliana Mantilla, Shellie Miller, Ari Pehkonen, Meg Riley, Hilmar Schmiedl-Neuburg, Hallel Shatz

BOSTON–SECOND YEAR:
Stephanie Ault, Dylan Bianchi, Brianne Crocker, Daniel Leonard, Stephanie Lucero, Julia Moskowitz

WEST:
Simeon Alev, Jonathan DeWeese, Anna Frontiero, Antonio Taiga Guterres, Caren Hyde, Bradley Landon, Julia Milmed

Malcom Owen and Keren Porat

Recognition of Graduates of the Stechler Child and Adolescent Fellowship Program

Rohit Abraham, Carly Bobinsky, Emerson Fang, David Greenleaf, Daniel Handelman, Jennifer Hui, Liliana Mantilla, Shellie Miller, Ari Pehkonen, Meg Riley, Hilmar Schmiedl-Neuburg, Hallel Shatz

Lisa Slater

Graduation of Candidates of the Four Year Psychoanalytic Training Program

Jill Engerman and Nancy Lubin-Levy

Graduates and Speakers

Claire Blood-Deschamps, Graduate
David Raniere and Claire Blood-Deschamps
Marta Casas, Graduate
Remarks by Raquel Limonic, read by David Raniere
Caleb Englander, Graduate
Linda Luz-Alterman and Caleb Englander
Dina Pasalis, Graduate
Remarks by Jade McGleughlin
Liang Yuan, Graduate
Larry Abrams and Liang Yuan

2022 Paul Graves Myerson Award

Joyce presents the award to Dick Geist
Richard Geist

Reception following the graduation ceremony

With pleasure, we congratulate our Massachusetts Institute for Psychoanalysis graduates!

2022-2023 Graduates of the Four-Year Psychoanalytic Program

Claire Blood-Deschamps
Marta Casas
Caleb Englander

Mary McDonald
Dina Pasalis
Liang Yuan

The Postgraduate Fellowship Program(Cambridge, MA)

Rohit Abraham
Carly Bobinsky
Emerson Fang
David Greenleaf
Daniel Handelman
Jennifer Hui
Liliana Mantilla
Shellie Miller
Ari Pehkonen
Meg Riley
Hilmar Schmiedl-Neuburg
Hallel Shatz


Second Year Fellows

Stephanie Ault
Dylan Bianchi
Brianne Crocker
Daniel Leonard
Stephanie Lucero
Julia Moskowitz

The Postgraduate Fellowship Program–West (Northampton, MA)

Simeon Alev
Jonathan DeWeese
Anna Frontiero
Antonio Taiga Guterres
Caren Hyde
Bradley Landon
Julia Milmed

The Stechler Child and Adolescent Therapy Program

Kat Clarke
Rachel Green
Kristen Luttinen
Alex Marks
Gahl Rinat
Latisha Rocke
Molly Schneider

Our tremendous appreciation to our 2021-2022 Faculty

Benjamin Addleson
Neil Altman
Rodrigo Barahona
Elizabeth Bernstein
Andrea Bleichmar
Susan Bokor Nadas
Mary Calabrese
Larry Chud
Elizabeth Corpt
Elisheva Dan
David Doolittle
Deborah Dowd
Ruth Drasin
Paul Efthim
Sara Emerson
Jill Engerman
Richard Frankel
Joann Frankhouser
Dick Geist
Joan Goldberg
Sharon Greenfield
Joan Harrison
Susan Hileman
David Kemmerer
Joyce Klein
Frances Lang
David Levit
Raquel Limonic
Jade McGleughlin
Carolyn McLoughlin
Abigail McNally
John Moynihan
Stacey Novack
Stuart Pizer
Barbara Pizer
Dennis Plant
Keren Porat
Patricia Potter
David Power
David Raniere
Michael Reison
Robert Riethmiller
Samuel Roth
Carol Rubin
Elizabeth Simpson
Elizabeth Slater
Malcolm Slavin
Maria Slowiaczek
Cynthia Sortwell
Mark Steinberg
Anna Stothart
Jeanne Strassburger
Amy Sweigenberg

MIP also acknowledges and appreciates the contributions of those who taught in Psychoanalytic Dimensions courses this year.

Graduation Video

To view the video of 2021-2022 graduation ceremony and speakers, you must be signed in.

This content is accessible for members only, please sign in.
Loading…